Home > Contact Us > visa

Visa tips

1、Once you have received confirmation and the appropriate documents from the school you should start applying for your visa. In general, it will take 2 to 3 weeks for the visa to be processed by the Chinese Consulate.

 

2、Depending on how long you intend to stay at the school we will advise you on which type of visa you need to apply for: L, X, or F class visa. If you are applying for an F class visa you should apply for multiple entries on your application form. 

 

3、If you have difficulty in applying for the X or F class visas please notify the school immediately. Should this be the case you can also apply for an L class (Tourist) visa, then once you have arrived the school can then help you extend it.